OS
Perle 05059740 SFP Module PSFP-100-M2LC2
Manufacturer: Perle
Mfg Number: PSFP-100-M2LC2
UPC: 734660597401
SKU: 05059740
Condition: New
Perle 05059740 SFP Module PSFP-100-M2LC2
Product TypeSFP
Brand NamePerle
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Product ModelPSFP-100-M2LC2
Product NamePSFP-100-M2LC2 SFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number05059740
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/50 µm
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology100Base-FX
Compatibility

MSA SFF-8472 compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.