OS
Perle 05059700 Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module PSFP-1000-M2LC05
Manufacturer: Perle
Mfg Number: PSFP-1000-M2LC05
UPC: 734660597005
SKU: 05059700
Condition: New
Perle 05059700 Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module PSFP-1000-M2LC05
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NamePerle
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Product ModelPSFP-1000-M2LC05
Product NamePSFP-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number05059700
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/50 µm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Compatibility

MSA SFF-8472 compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.