Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Perle 05091950 Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer: Perle
UPC: 734660919500
SKU: 05091950
Condition: New
Perle 05091950 Transceiver/Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesSR-1110-XT
Brand NamePerle
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Product ModelSR-1110-SC10D-XT
Product NameSR-1110-SC10D-XT Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number05091950
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHSWEEEREACH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm1490 nm
Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T1000Base-BX1000Base-BX-D
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports2
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeSimplex
Height0.9"
Width4.5"
Depth3.9"
Form FactorRail-mountable
Weight (Approximate)4.23 oz
Power SourceAC Adapter
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Perle SR-1110-XT DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect UTP copper to fiber in industrial grade operating temperatures -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C). Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. These Rate Converting Media Converters are ideal for use with industrial devices subjected to harsh environments and severe temperatures such as security cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices. Extend the data transmission distance of IP-based devices by connecting their 10/100/1000Base-T copper interface to gigabit fiber. Enable Gigabit speeds across a multimode fiber link up to 2km in length Extend the distance of an existing industrial network by linking CAT5/6/7 cabling to multimode or single mode fiber. Protect Ethernet data from EMI noise and interference by inter-connecting your copper-Ethernet devices over fiber in industrial plants. An SR-1110-XT Media Converter is also available with an SFP slot. Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Pause which make the end to end link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make SR-1110-XT Rate Converting Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.