Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Perle 05091350 Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer: Perle
UPC: 734660913508
SKU: 05091350
Condition: New
Perle 05091350 Transceiver/Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesSR-1000
Brand NamePerle
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Product ModelSR-1000-ST10
Product NameSR-1000-ST10 Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number05091350
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHSWEEEREACH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-T1000Base-LX/LH
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of ST Ports2
Total Number of Ports3
ST Port TypeDuplex
Height0.9"
Width4.5"
Depth3.9"
Form FactorRail-mountable
Weight (Approximate)4.23 oz
Power SourceAC Adapter
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Perle SR-1000 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect UTP copper to fiber. These Gigabit Media Converters provide an economical path to: enable Gigabit speeds across a multimode fiber link up to 2km in length extend the distance of an existing network by linking CAT5/6/7 cabling to multimode or single mode fiber extend the life of non-fiber based equipment by enabling data transmission from 1000Base-T devices over gigabit fiber extend the distance between two copper-based devices or networks protect Ethernet data from EMI noise and interference by inter-connecting your copper-Ethernet devices over fiber in industrial plants. Some SR-1000 Media Converters are also available with an SFP slot or support for -40C to +75C (-40F to +167F) extended operating temperatures. Network Administrators can rest assured with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Pause which make the end to end link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make SR-1000 Gigabit Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.