OS
Perle 05059710 Systems, Inc-05059710 PSFP-1000-S2LC10
Manufacturer: Perle
Mfg Number: PSFP-1000-S2LC10
UPC: 734660597104
SKU: 05059710
Condition: New
Perle 05059710 Systems, Inc-05059710 PSFP-1000-S2LC10
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NamePerle
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Product ModelPSFP-1000-S2LC10
Product NamePSFP-1000-S2LC10
Manufacturer Part Number05059710
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/50 µm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH
Compatibility

MSA SFF-8472 compliant

Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.