OS
Omnitron Systems 7347E-1 CWDM SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
UPC: 800975026322
SKU: 7347E-1
Condition: New
Omnitron Systems 7347E-1 CWDM SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Product Model7347E-1
Product Name7347E-1 CWDM SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number7347E-1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-X
Compatibility
  • Omnitron Systems iConverter XG Media Converter
  • MSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fber optic cable types and distances.CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers are used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specifc networking protocols and media requirements. They support single-mode dual fiber applications with Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) wavelengths.