OS
Omnitron Systems 7133-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
UPC: 800975031814
SKU: 7133-1
Condition: New
Omnitron Systems 7133-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Product Model7133-1
Product Name7133-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number7133-1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100Base-X
Compatibility
  • This SFP Is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • iConverter T1 Media Converter
  • iConverter T3 Media Converter
  • iConverter xFF Media Converter
  • iConverter X21 Media Converter
  • Unmanaged T1/E1 Multiplexer
  • FlexPoint Media Converter
  • OmniConverter Media Converter
  • miConverter Media converter modules
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 100Base-X Network
Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances. CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers are used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber and Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM).