OS
Netpatibles SFP-10G-SR-X-NP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
UPC: 814933020345
SKU: SFP-10G-SR-X-NP
Condition: New
Netpatibles SFP-10G-SR-X-NP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameNetpatibles
ManufacturerNetpatibles
Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-X-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Packaged Quantity1
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.60 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty90 Day
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a 10GBASE-SR module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.