OS
Netpatibles 407-BBEF-NP SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
SKU: 407-BBEF-NP
Condition: New
Netpatibles 407-BBEF-NP SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+
Brand Name Netpatibles
Manufacturer Netpatibles
Product Model 407-BBEF-AX
Product Name SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number 407-BBEF-NP
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netpatibles.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 850 nm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Application/Usage Optical Network Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - 850 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10