OS
Netgear AXM763-10000S ProSafe SFP+ Module AXM763
Manufacturer: Netgear
Mfg Number: AXM763
UPC: 606449074857
SKU: AXM763-10000S
Condition: New
Netgear AXM763-10000S ProSafe SFP+ Module AXM763
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameNetgear
ManufacturerNetgear, Inc
Product ModelAXM763
Product NameProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module
Product LineProSafe
Manufacturer Part NumberAXM763-10000S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm62.5/125 µm
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Compatibility
  • ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
  • ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network