OS
Lantronix SFP-40K-DUPL SFP Fiber Transceiver DUPLEX 40km 1000BASE-EX 1550nm SM
Manufacturer: Lantronix
UPC: 783384239364
SKU: SFP-40K-DUPL
Condition: New
Lantronix SFP-40K-DUPL SFP Fiber Transceiver DUPLEX 40km 1000BASE-EX 1550nm SM
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameLantronix
ManufacturerLantronix, Inc
Product NameSFP Fiber Transceiver DUPLEX 40km 1000BASE-EX 1550nm SM
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-40K-DUPL
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lantronix.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-EX
Compatibility

Lantronix SLC 8000: Advanced Console Manager

Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x Duplex 1000Base-EX Network
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver (SFP Transceiver "module") Pluggable into console managers SLC 8000 with fiber SFP ports Dual port SFP (Duplex) DOM Support Tested with main brands and models