OS
Lantronix SFP-10K-T13-R14 SFP Fiber Transceiver BiDi 10km 1000BASE-BX 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX SM
Manufacturer: Lantronix
UPC: 783384239333
SKU: SFP-10K-T13-R14
Condition: New
Lantronix SFP-10K-T13-R14 SFP Fiber Transceiver BiDi 10km 1000BASE-BX 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX SM
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameLantronix
ManufacturerLantronix, Inc
Product NameSFP Fiber Transceiver BiDi 10km 1000BASE-BX 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX SM
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10K-T13-R14
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lantronix.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Compatibility

Lantronix SLC 8000: Advanced Console Manager

Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-BX Network
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver (SFP Transceiver "module") Pluggable into console managers SLC 8000 with fiber SFP ports Single Fiber (Bi-Directional Transmission) Recommended to be used with SFP-10K-T14-R13 on the other end of the fiber DOM Support Tested with main brands and models