OS
Lantronix SFP-10K-DUPL SFP Fiber Transceiver DUPLEX 10km 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm SM
Manufacturer: Lantronix
UPC: 783384239326
SKU: SFP-10K-DUPL
Condition: New
Lantronix SFP-10K-DUPL SFP Fiber Transceiver DUPLEX 10km 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm SM
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameLantronix
ManufacturerLantronix, Inc
Product NameSFP Fiber Transceiver DUPLEX 10km 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm SM
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10K-DUPL
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lantronix.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH
Compatibility

Lantronix SLC 8000: Advanced Console Manager

Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver (SFP Transceiver "module") Pluggable into console managers SLC 8000 with fiber SFP ports Dual port SFP (Duplex) DOM Support Tested with main brands and models