OS
Intel E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic
Manufacturer: Intel
UPC: 675901013499
SKU: E10GSFPLR
Condition: New
Intel E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameIntel
ManufacturerIntel Corporation
Product NameEthernet SFP+ LR Optic
Manufacturer Part NumberE10GSFPLR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.intel.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS-6
Country of OriginMalaysia
Compatibility
  • This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters:

  • X520-DA2
  • X520-SR1
  • X520-SR2
  • X520-LR1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate)8 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR ( Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.Intel Ethernet - It just works!