OS
HPE 817040-B21 Expansion Module
Manufacturer: HPE
UPC: 070090356516
SKU: 817040-B21
Condition: New
HPE 817040-B21 Expansion Module
Product TypeExpansion Module
Brand NameHP
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Product NameExpansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number817040-B21
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gigabit Ethernet8 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology40GBase-X10GBase-XFiber Channel
Height0.5"
Width5.2"
Depth0.7"
Weight (Approximate)1.28 oz
Expansion Slot TypeQSFP+SFP+SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-X, 10GBase-X, Fiber ChannelQSFP+, SFP+, SFP (mini-GBIC)