OS
HP JG325B 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver X140
Manufacturer: HP
Mfg Number: X140
UPC: 887758936696
SKU: JG325B
Condition: New
HP JG325B 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver X140
Price $3,438.51
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameHP
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Product ModelX140
Product NameX140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberJG325B
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Height2.5"
Width4.9"
Depth8.9"
Weight (Approximate)6.35 oz
CompatibilityHP FlexFabric 12900 Series Switches
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40