OS
HP 455883-B21 BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
Manufacturer: HP
UPC: 883585354641
SKU: 455883-B21
Condition: New
HP 455883-B21 BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameHP
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Product NameBladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number455883-B21
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
CompatibilityHP BladeSystem c-Class
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor. Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR). Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR. Duplex LC connector.