OS
Fluke Networks CFP-SM MOD CertiFiber Pro Singlemode Replacement Module
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
UPC: 754082106722
SKU: CFP-SM MOD
Condition: New
Fluke Networks CFP-SM MOD CertiFiber Pro Singlemode Replacement Module
Product TypeCable Analyzer
Brand NameFluke Networks
ManufacturerFluke Networks
Product ModelCFP-SM MOD
Product NameCertiFiber Pro Singlemode Replacement Module
Product LineCertiFiber
Manufacturer Part NumberCFP-SM MOD
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.flukenetworks.com
Device FunctionFiber Optic Cable Testing
The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant. Copper certification and Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting modules are also available. Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare Management Software.