OS
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10GBase-SR SFP+ Tranceiver
Manufacturer: Finisar
UPC: 853585525532
SKU: FTLX8571D3BCL
Condition: New
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10GBase-SR SFP+ Tranceiver
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameFinisar
ManufacturerFinisar Corporation
Product ModelFTLX8571D3BCL
Product Name10GBase-SR SFP+ Tranceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLX8571D3BCL
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.finisar.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS-6
Compatibility

Complaince with Multi-Source Agreement

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311, SFF-84322 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2- wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84724. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5, and Finisar Application Note AN-20386.