OS
EnGenius SFP3213-10 SFP+ Transceiver Module
Manufacturer: EnGenius
UPC: 655216009790
SKU: SFP3213-10
Condition: New
EnGenius SFP3213-10 SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP+
Brand Name EnGenius
Manufacturer EnGenius Technologies, Inc
Product Name SFP+ Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number SFP3213-10
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.engeniustech.com
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
Country of Origin Taiwan
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Height 2"
Width 3.5"
Depth 3.3"
Weight (Approximate) 0.3 lb
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR Network
SFP Modules The EnGenius transceiver family not only works with EnGenius Switches, but also follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barriers set by proprietary technologies. Transceiver modules consists of Gigabit and 10 Gigabit variations.