OS
ENET QSFP-100G-LR4-S-ENC QSFP28 Module
Manufacturer: ENET
UPC: 849171099464
SKU: QSFP-100G-LR4-S-ENC
Condition: New
ENET QSFP-100G-LR4-S-ENC QSFP28 Module
Product TypeQSFP28
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameQSFP28 Module
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-100G-LR4-S-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100GBase-LR4
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Each QSFP-100G-LR4-S-ENC transceiver operates at 103.1Gbps over Single Mode Fiber at 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.