OS
ENET MMA2P00-AS-ENC Mellanox SFP28 Module
Manufacturer: ENET
UPC: 762047566214
SKU: MMA2P00-AS-ENC
Condition: New
ENET MMA2P00-AS-ENC Mellanox SFP28 Module
Product TypeSFP28
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameMellanox SFP28 Module
Manufacturer Part NumberMMA2P00-AS-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology25GBase-SR
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available. ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today's most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support.