OS
ENET JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4ENC QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer: ENET
UPC: 762047585666
SKU: JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4ENC
Condition: New
ENET JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4ENC QSFP+ Module
Product Type QSFP+
Brand Name ENET
Manufacturer ENET Components, Inc.
Product Name QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4ENC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.enetusa.com
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 40GBase-LR4L
Application/Usage Optical Network Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4L Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
The ENET JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4-ENC Juniper® Compatible QSFP+ transceiver operates at 40GBASE-LR4L with a wavelength of 1310nm (1270-1330nm) with a maximum reach of 2km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Juniper® platforms. Old and new revisions of Juniper® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ENET tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ENET Juniper® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.