OS
ENET STLC-50-6M-ENC ST to LC MM Duplex Fiber Cable
Manufacturer: ENET
UPC: 849171032645
SKU: STLC-50-6M-ENC
Condition: New
ENET STLC-50-6M-ENC ST to LC MM Duplex Fiber Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameST to LC MM Duplex Fiber Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberSTLC-50-6M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length19.69 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ST to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Orange 6 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM2 Multimode Duplex Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, and ST. ENET Fiber Patch Cables are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LX applications in both SFP and GBIC Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.