OS
ENET ST2-SM-9M-ENC ST to ST SM Duplex Fiber Cable
Manufacturer: ENET
UPC: 849171032447
SKU: ST2-SM-9M-ENC
Condition: New
ENET ST2-SM-9M-ENC ST to ST SM Duplex Fiber Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameST to ST SM Duplex Fiber Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberST2-SM-9M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length29.53 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ST to ST 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Yellow 9 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 9/125 OS1 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference. ENET Single-mode fiber patch cables are capable of 1G, 10G, and 40G data transference. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, and ST. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available. Simplex single-mode fiber patch cables are also available in any length.