Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
ENET SC2-1M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: ENET
UPC: 849171004901
SKU: SC2-1M-ENC
Condition: New
ENET SC2-1M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberSC2-1M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
SC to SC Multimode Duplex Orange 1 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, ST and MTRJ. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.