OS
ENET ONS-SI-622-L1-ENC OC-12/STM-4 Long Reach 1310nm SFP Transceiver for SMF 40KM
Manufacturer: ENET
UPC: 816678018281
SKU: ONS-SI-622-L1-ENC
Condition: New
ENET ONS-SI-622-L1-ENC OC-12/STM-4 Long Reach 1310nm SFP Transceiver for SMF 40KM
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameOC-12/STM-4 Long Reach 1310nm SFP Transceiver for SMF 40KM
Manufacturer Part NumberONS-SI-622-L1-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-12/STM-4
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x OC-12/STM-4 Network WAN
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.