OS
ENET LC2-25M-ENC LC to LC MM Duplex Fiber Cable
Manufacturer: ENET
UPC: 849171005656
SKU: LC2-25M-ENC
Condition: New
ENET LC2-25M-ENC LC to LC MM Duplex Fiber Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameLC to LC MM Duplex Fiber Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberLC2-25M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length82.02 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
LC to LC Multimode Duplex Orange 25 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, ST and MTRJ. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.