OS
ENET LC2-10G-5M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: ENET
UPC: 0849171075161
SKU: LC2-10G-5M-ENC
Condition: New
ENET LC2-10G-5M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberLC2-10G-5M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
LC to LC 50/125 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 5 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM3 Duplex 10G Aqua Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of LC and SC connectors and are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LRM applications in both SFP+ and XFP Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.