OS
ENET AOC-S-S-10G1MENC Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: ENET
UPC: 762047510279
SKU: AOC-S-S-10G1MENC
Condition: New
ENET AOC-S-S-10G1MENC Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberAOC-S-S-10G1MENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork DeviceSwitchRouter
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The ENET AOC-S-S-10G-1M-ENC 10GBASE 1 Meter SFP+ to SFP+ Direct-Attach Active Optical Breakout Cable (AOC) is specifically programmed to be fully compatibility and seamlessly connect Arista 10G SFP+ ports to Arista 10G SFP+ ports. Every Cross-compatible and OEM compatible Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable (AOC) product is individually programmed and tested in-house for guaranteed functionality and seamless integration. Our test lab utilizes the latest network switches, servers and routers for compatibility testing as well as industry leading traffic simulation equipment for functionality testing. ENET offers more than 1,000 10G and 40G cross-compatible and OEM compatible direct-attach cable solutions. 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm Multimode Fiber 1 meter Arista Compatible