Attention Customers:

We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
ENET AOC-S-S10G10MENC Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: ENET
UPC: 762047510323
SKU: AOC-S-S10G10MENC
Condition: New
ENET AOC-S-S10G10MENC Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberAOC-S-S10G10MENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork DeviceSwitchRouter
Cable Length32.81 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The ENET AOC-S-S-10G-10M-ENC 10GBASE 10 Meters SFP+ to SFP+ Direct-Attach Active Optical Breakout Cable (AOC) is specifically programmed to be fully compatibility and seamlessly connect Arista 10G SFP+ ports to Arista 10G SFP+ ports. Every Cross-compatible and OEM compatible Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable (AOC) product is individually programmed and tested in-house for guaranteed functionality and seamless integration. Our test lab utilizes the latest network switches, servers and routers for compatibility testing as well as industry leading traffic simulation equipment for functionality testing. ENET offers more than 1,000 10G and 40G cross-compatible and OEM compatible direct-attach cable solutions. 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 850nm Multimode Fiber 10 meters Arista Compatible