OS
ENET 0061004014-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: ENET
UPC: 816678011329
SKU: 0061004014-ENC
Condition: New
ENET 0061004014-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number0061004014-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Packaged Quantity1
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
CompatibilityMSA Complaint
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Each 0061004014-ENC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.