OS
Dell Technologies 407-BBOS Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-T - Kit
Manufacturer: Dell Technologies
UPC: 0884116143499
SKU: 407-BBOS
Condition: New
Dell Technologies 407-BBOS Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-T - Kit
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameDell
ManufacturerDell Technologies
Product NameNetworking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-T - Kit
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dell.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-T
Compatibility

Dell:

  • Networking N3024
  • Networking N3024F
  • Networking N3024P
  • Networking N3048
  • Networking N3048P
  • Networking C9010
  • Networking N2024
  • Networking N2024P
  • Networking N2048
  • Networking N2048P
  • Networking N4032F
  • Networking N4064
  • Networking N4064F
  • Networking Z9100
  • Networking Old Ironsides N40xx
  • PowerConnect 3524
  • PowerConnect M6220
  • PowerConnect M8024K
  • PowerEdge C4140
  • PowerEdge C6420
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge FX2
  • PowerEdge M640
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge R640
  • PowerEdge R740
  • PowerEdge R740XD
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge T440
  • PowerEdge T640
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-T Network
The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver provides 1000GbE connectivity up to m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.