OS
Dell Technologies 407-BBOP Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach - Kit
Manufacturer: Dell Technologies
UPC: 539706381958
SKU: 407-BBOP
Condition: New
Dell Technologies 407-BBOP Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach - Kit
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameDell
ManufacturerDell Technologies
Product NameNetworking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach - Kit
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dell.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Compatibility

Dell:

  • Networking C1048P
  • Networking C9010
  • Networking N2024
  • Networking N2024P
  • Networking N2048
  • Networking N3024
  • Networking N3024F
  • Networking N3024P
  • Networking N3048
  • Networking N3048P
  • Networking N4032
  • Networking N4032F
  • Networking N4064
  • Networking N4064F
  • Networking S4810-ON
  • Networking S5000
  • Networking S6000
  • Networking S6000 ON
  • Networking S6100
  • Networking X4012
  • Networking Z9100
  • Networking Z9500
  • Networking S4048-ON
  • PowerConnect 8024
  • PowerConnect 8024F
  • PowerConnect 8100
  • PowerConnect 8100 Series
  • PowerConnect M8024
  • PowerEdge C4140
  • PowerEdge C6420
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge FX2
  • PowerEdge M640
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge R640
  • PowerEdge R740
  • PowerEdge R740XD
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge T440
  • PowerEdge T640
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBeLR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10 km . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.