OS
Dell Technologies 407-BBOO Networking,Transceiver,SFP,1000BASE-LX,1310nm Wavelength,10km Reach - Kit
Manufacturer: Dell Technologies
UPC: 0884116143512
SKU: 407-BBOO
Condition: New
Dell Technologies 407-BBOO Networking,Transceiver,SFP,1000BASE-LX,1310nm Wavelength,10km Reach - Kit
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameDell
ManufacturerDell Technologies
Product NameNetworking,Transceiver,SFP,1000BASE-LX,1310nm Wavelength,10km Reach - Kit
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dell.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Compatibility

Dell:

  • Networking C1048P
  • Networking C9010
  • Networking S6100
  • Networking Z9100
  • Networking S4048-ON
  • PowerConnect 3524
  • PowerConnect 3548
  • PowerConnect 7024
  • PowerConnect 7024F
  • PowerConnect M8024
  • PowerEdge FX2
  • PowerEdge VRTX
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-LX Network
This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.