OS
LevelOne FEU-0511 4 FE + 1 FE MMF SC Switch
Manufacturer: LevelOne
UPC: 846359006665
SKU: FEU-0511
Condition: New
LevelOne FEU-0511 4 FE + 1 FE MMF SC Switch
Product TypeEthernet Switch
Brand NameLevelOne
ManufacturerCP Technologies
Product ModelFEU-0511
Product Name4 FE + 1 FE MMF SC Switch
Manufacturer Part NumberFEU-0511
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cptechusa.com
ManageableNo
Redundant Power SupplyNo
Power SourceAC AdapterPower Supply
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-FX10/100Base-TX
Uplink PortYes
Total Number of Network Ports5
Port/Expansion Slot Details4 x Fast Ethernet Network1 x Fast Ethernet Uplink
Height0.9"
Width5.1"
Depth3"
Form FactorDesktop
Weight (Approximate)9.88 oz
Package Contents
  • 4 FE + 1 FE MMF SC Switch
  • Rubber Foot
  • Power Adapter
  • Quick Installation Guide
Layer Supported2
LevelOne FEU-0511 is 4-port 10/100Mbps + 1 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet Switch that is designed for small or medium network environment to strengthen its network connection. This product is compact in size, making it ideal for SMB users with limited space. It is a superb choice for expanding your network. 1-Port 100BaseFX (Multi-Mode, SC Connector) The fiber uplink can provide connectivity for a small group of users over a larger distance such as on a campus or between indoor classrooms.Auto-MDI/MDI-X Every port can automatically sense your type of cable, so there is no need for crossover cables whether you are connecting this switch to another switch or to a computer.