Attention Customers:

We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Comtrol 1200056 LC-ST Fiber Adapter Cable Single-Mode
Manufacturer: Comtrol
SKU: 1200056
Condition: New
Comtrol 1200056 LC-ST Fiber Adapter Cable Single-Mode
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameComtrol
ManufacturerComtrol Corporation
Product NameLC-ST Fiber Adapter Cable Single-Mode
Manufacturer Part Number1200056
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comtrol.com
CompatibilityComtrol 1200054 PoE Splitter
ColorYellow
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Female Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Device SupportedNetwork DevicePower Over Ethernet Splitter
Cable Length1 ft
Limited Warranty5 Year
This high performance Single-Mode LC-ST fiber adapter cable from COMTROL connects LC-male and ST-female ports