OS
Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-2M 2M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
Manufacturer: Comprehensive
UPC: 808447068665
SKU: LC-LC-OM3-2M
Condition: New
Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-2M 2M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameComprehensive
ManufacturerComprehensive Cable and Connectivity Company
Product Name2M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
Manufacturer Part NumberLC-LC-OM3-2M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comprehensivecable.com
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)1.12 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length6.56 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated), and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use.