OS
Comprehensive LC-LC-MM-20M 20M LC MM Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
Manufacturer: Comprehensive
UPC: 808447045703
SKU: LC-LC-MM-20M
Condition: New
Comprehensive LC-LC-MM-20M 20M LC MM Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameComprehensive
ManufacturerComprehensive Cable and Connectivity Company
Product Name20M LC MM Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
Manufacturer Part NumberLC-LC-MM-20M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comprehensivecable.com
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)2 lb
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length65.62 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Color coded connectors for convenience. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.