OS
ComNet SFP-26B - SFP Module SFP-26B
Manufacturer: ComNet
Mfg Number: SFP-26B
UPC: 845770006940
SKU: SFP-26B -
Condition: New
ComNet SFP-26B - SFP Module SFP-26B
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameComNet
ManufacturerComNet
Product ModelSFP-26B
Product NameSFP-26B SFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-26B -
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comnet.net
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSWEEE
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
Comnet Products:
  • CNGE3FE7MS2
  • CNGE3FE7MS3
  • CNGE3FE7MS4
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE2
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE
  • CNGE2FE16MS
  • CNGE8FX4TX4MS
  • CNGE5MS
  • CNGE8MS
  • CNGE12MS
  • CNGE24MS
  • CWGE2FE8MSPOE
  • CWGE2FE24MODMS/8SFP
  • CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE
  • CNFE8FX8US
  • CNFE8FX4TX4US
  • CNFE4FX2TX2US
  • CNFE4FX4US
  • FE2MC-B
  • CNFE2MC
  • CNMCSFP/M
  • CNMCSFP
  • CNMC2SFP
  • CWFESFPMCPOE30/M
  • CWFESFPMCPOE60/M
  • CNFESFPMCPOE30/M
  • CNFESFPMCPOE60/M
  • CNFE2MCPOE
  • CNFE2MC[AC]-M
  • CNFE22MC
  • CNFE2MC2C[/M]
  • CNMCSFPPOE/M
  • CNFE2DOE2
  • CNFE8TCOE
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology100Base-FX
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 100Base-FX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.