OS
ComNet CNFE6+2USPOES 8 Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Self-Managed Switch 2FX Single Mode, 6TX (PoE)
Manufacturer: ComNet
UPC: 845770007602
SKU: CNFE6+2USPOES
Condition: New
ComNet CNFE6+2USPOES 8 Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Self-Managed Switch 2FX Single Mode, 6TX (PoE)
Product TypeEthernet Switch
Brand NameComNet
ManufacturerComNet
Product ModelCNFE6+2USPOES
Product Name8 Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Self-Managed Switch 2FX Single Mode, 6TX (PoE)
Manufacturer Part NumberCNFE6+2USPOES
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comnet.net
ManageableYes
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityWEEERoHS
Country of OriginUnited States
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Network Technology10/100Base-TX10/100Base-FX
Stack PortNo
Total Number of Network Ports8
Port/Expansion Slot Details8 x Fast Ethernet Network
Height2.2"
Width5.3"
Depth6.1"
Form FactorWall MountableRail-mountableRack-mountableDesktop
Power SourceAC Adapter
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Layer Supported2
The ComNet CNFE6+2USPOE provides 8 Ethernet ports operating at 10/100 Mbs and is designed to combine six electrical ports plus one optical port into a second optical port that forwards this data to the next CNFE6+2USPOE. The optical ports are designed to forward the data from the six electrical ports to the next switch, to a PC, or another Ethernet connection. In addition, the electrical ports can supply up to thirty (30) watts of power ("Power Over Ethernet") to remote Ethernet devices. This product uses ST optical connections and can be supplied to operate over Singlemode or Multimode optical fiber.