Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
ComNet CNFE1M1B/4 CNFE1(M,S)/(X)Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer: ComNet
SKU: CNFE1M1B/4
Condition: New
ComNet CNFE1M1B/4 CNFE1(M,S)/(X)Transceiver/Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesCNFE1(M,S)/(X)
Brand NameComNet
ManufacturerComNet
Product NameCNFE1(M,S)/(X)Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberCNFE1M1B/4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comnet.net
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHSWEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-X
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media Type SupportedOptical FiberTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1550 nm1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported1.86 Mile
Height1.1"
Width1.9"
Depth1.9"
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The ComNet Ethernet internal mounted media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. The CNFE1/X do not have a metal enclosure and are designed to be incorporated within a device. Features 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port 100 BASE-FX optical port IEEE 802.3 compliant Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data on electrical port(s). ST or SC optical connectors 1 or 2 fiber design Status indicating LEDs provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters. Distances up to: 3 km (2 miles) Multimode 20 km (12 miles) Single Mode Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Electric Port Supports Auto-negotiation for Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data Throughput Lifetime Warranty