OS
Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module
Manufacturer: Cisco
UPC: 0691852460762
SKU: XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
Condition: New
Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product NameSingle Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10GZR-OC192LR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.8"
Compatibility

Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers

Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ZR
Limited Warranty90
The Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFP module provides high-speed serial links at the rate of 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single-mode fiber (SMF).