OS
Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L= 40GBase-LR4L QSFP Module for SMF WSP-Q40GLR4L
Manufacturer: Cisco
Mfg Number: WSP-Q40GLR4L
UPC: 882658705182
SKU: WSP-Q40GLR4L=
Condition: New
Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L= 40GBase-LR4L QSFP Module for SMF WSP-Q40GLR4L
Product TypeQSFP
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product ModelWSP-Q40GLR4L
Product Name40GBase-LR4L QSFP Module for SMF
Manufacturer Part NumberWSP-Q40GLR4L=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS-6
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.9"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
Limited Warranty90 Day
The Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 2 km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. It is interoperable with 40GBase-LR4 for distances up to 2km. The operating temperature range is from +10 to +60°C with an optical link budget of 4dB. This 4dB link budget offers the ability to support the loss from patch panels in the link in a data center environment.