OS
Cisco SFP-OC3-SR OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
Manufacturer: Cisco
UPC: 849064004605
SKU: SFP-OC3-SR
Condition: New
Cisco SFP-OC3-SR OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product NameOC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-OC3-SR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Compatibility
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-POS
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-POS
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-ATM
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-ATM
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Limited Warranty90
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. This SFP optics support OC-3 data rates for short-reach.