OS
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-RF SFP+ Module SFP-10G-SR
Manufacturer: Cisco
Mfg Number: SFP-10G-SR
UPC: 882658404566
SKU: SFP-10G-SR-RF
Condition: New
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-RF SFP+ Module SFP-10G-SR
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product ModelSFP-10G-SR
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-RF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz
Compatibility

Cisco Switches:

  • ME 3800X
  • ME 3600X
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • ME 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Nexus 7000 Series
  • Unified Computing System
  • Nexus 5000 Series
  • Nexus 4000 Series
  • Nexus 3000 Series
  • Nexus 2000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Catalyst 2360 Series
  • ASR 9000 Series Router
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.