OS
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Manufacturer: Cisco
UPC: 882658782466
SKU: SFP-10G-SR-S=
Condition: New
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-S=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Country of OriginJapan
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.