OS
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LRM
Manufacturer: Cisco
Mfg Number: SFP-10G-LRM
UPC: 882658167119
SKU: SFP-10G-LRM=
Condition: New
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LRM
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product ModelSFP-10G-LRM
Product NameSFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LRM=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-modeSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Limited Warranty90
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.