OS
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
Manufacturer: Cisco
UPC: 746320977003
SKU: GLC-GE-100FX=
Condition: New
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product Name100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-GE-100FX=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm50/125 µm
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Height0.4"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Compatibility
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Limited Warranty90
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Compatible Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future