OS
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW= 16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC
Manufacturer: Cisco
UPC: 882658409547
SKU: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=
Condition: New
Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW= 16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product Name16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC
Manufacturer Part NumberDS-SFP-FC16G-SW=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
CompatibilityCisco MDS 9000 Family Platform
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Limited Warranty90 Day
The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.